Get API key
[…] When the evidence shows Respondent knew Petitioner was unaware of proceedings yet proceeded anyway, the violation of due process is not a technicality—it is the entire substance of the matter.
9. 🎯 SURGICAL STRIKER
Strategic Purpose: Targets specific statutes with precision evidence
Core Technique: Statute-evidence pairings with violation specificity
Deployment Scenario: Building criminal custodial interference case
Example Output:
STATUTORY VIOLATION: CUSTODIAL INTERFERENCE (ORS 163.245)
ELEMENT 1: "Knowing the person has no legal right to do so"
EVIDENCE: Court order explicitly grants supervised visitation (Exhibit 2C, paragraphs 3-5)
STATUS: ✓ ESTABLISHED
ELEMENT 2: "Takes, entices or keeps another person from the other person's lawful custodian"
EVIDENCE:
Documented failure to appear at 6 consecutive exchanges (Exhibits 12A-F)
Written refusal via OFW messaging: "You won't be seeing her" (Exhibit 13A)
STATUS: ✓ ESTABLISHED
ELEMENT 3: "With intent to hold the other person permanently or for a protracted period"
EVIDENCE: